May 05, 2010

Innisfree...For free of skin worries..

Yay...today I'm in the mood of writing!:)So here I give you my 2nd review(2 times in a row on the same day..pretty impressing for my lack-sense of writing things..hehe..)

First,is Innisfree Olive Real Lotion which I bought 4 months ago. I felt in love with its cute packaging.Reminds me of EVOO(extra virgin olive oil)on the kitchen that we use to cook.Yep,very much Rachel Ray thingy(p.s:I love her show too!Wish I can cook as well as her.LOL^0^)..

Okay,so I bought this Innisfree online(here in Indonesia,there's no innisfree outlet.You can only get it online). From Innisfree olive real series,the most popular one is Innisfree olive real skin which is a toner which you can use it as a toner before using this lotion/serum/cream,and can be applied into your mask as well,or use it as a mist to refresh and moist your skin during summer & winter.
Since my daily lotion was only few inches left from the bottom,so I decided to buy this lotion instead of the toner one. First time I use it,it smelt soo olive oil,nourishing,moisturizing,and made your skin glow.Yes,glow.I notice,korean skincare tend to make our skin glow in appearance when we apply it on our skin,even if you don't put a make up on!. Well..I love it! Though in a cold weather,I prefer something that is more moisturizing.Maybe for cold weather,you can choose Innisfree olive real cream instead of the lotion one(lotion is much lighter and..less mositurize).So,use lotion for summer.And cream for winter.That's the best solution:)..

Photobucket

what a lovely evoo ~

This is the ingredients that I got from innisfree official web,with the help of Google translator:
"Organic extra virgin olive oil containing 800mg [components] Water, butilrengeulrayikol, propanediol, penta-erythritol tetra Lee Till seven at Six No Eight, hayideurojeneyitideupolriyisobuten, two hydro-Part four nucleotides C6-14 olefin polymers, pentaeriseuritil Tetra Te Rate this source, glycerin, cyclopenta Siloxane, green tea extract, PEG -40 stearate, * olive oil, beta - glucan, allantoin, citrus peel extracts, fruit extracts saboten Western rape extract, mineral water (Jeju volcanic groundwater ' ), seteahrilalkool, dimechikonol, dimethicone, glycerol stearate, Lille, two hydro-Part four nucleotides of vegetable oil, seed cliff stability, Rick, PEG -100 stearate, sorbitan stearate, kabomeo, triethanolamine, xanthan gum, Nate stearyl H. Tribe, polyglyceryl -3 methyl disk Te rate of glucose, palmitate Hydroxypropyl bis Tama M. upgrade these two, yinulrinrawoorilkabameyiteu, polysorbate 20, echilheksilgeulriserin, disodyumyiditieyi, Phenoxyethanol , spices ".

Though the translator did translating hangeul into romanization,still..you can see no parabens there. I guess this is a good product :).Anyway,I give this product 4.5 points.Almost perfect if only it can work well during cold season as well..

Innisfree Olive Real Cleansing Oil
Actually,I bought this before my hanskin O2 cleansing oil.But now I use my hanskin cleansing oil more than this innisfree one. This cleansing oil is just almost perfect: not drying,not greasy,not leaving any film after you wash it with water,perfectly cleans your make up,smells nice,good packaging. Everything is fine,except one thing...I got a bit itchy after used it.And,'lil breakout in the morning.Dunno why..
So I give this product 4 points..bcoz of my itchiness..
Ingredients:

Organic extra virgin olive oil containing 7500mg Caprylic / CAP Rick triglycerides,penta-erythritol tetra Til Lee Te-rate sources,penta-erythritol tetra Lee Till seven at Six No Eight,polyglyceryl -10 Update Dior Rie, olive oil, PEG -20 Te rate of the source tree glycero-reel, two hydro-Part four nucleotides C6-14 olefin polymers, hayideurojeneyitideupolriyisobuten, PEG -8 isopropyl stearate,tocopheryl acetate, fragrance


Overall,I love innisfree too.They are from the same group as Etudehouse,Mamonde,which is Amore Pacific,CMIIW.Their products are made from organic ingredients,and many of their products contain no parabens.So,I'll always put innisfree on my consideration list..^^

Btw,I don't take any real pic of the products I've reviewed here(pic which I took with my own camera),because my digital camera is broken.My mobile has low pic resolution,so..maybe next time I'll attach the real pic one~

update:01/21/2011
I've been using this cleansing oil for months now,and compared to the hanskin one I had(I keep on shifting between those two),this innisfree cleansing oil doesn't make me break out after using it for weeks.But the hanskin one made me break out after using it for weeks. So..I think this innisfree one is better..!:)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Spamming isn't a lovely thing!I won't approve any spam and advertisement comment here.Please,don't try your luck by spamming on my blog.Thank you..